His father was killed in the early years of World War II. Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in Züllichau I Pommern (now Poland). at 1323, 1326.The following information was submitted in August of 2006 by G. Constitution’s “dormant Commerce Clause.” Id. The Court reasoned that the law violates what is commonly referred to as the U.S. The majority of the panel issued a decision holding that the above-mentioned portion of the CRRA is unconstitutional. The application of the statute would be based only on the seller’s residency in California per Section 986’s clause mandating royalty “Whenever a work of fine art is sold and the seller resides in California….” Id.Signaling that the issue was important, the entire 11-member panel that comprises the Ninth Circuit Court of Appeals heard the oral argument.